St Albans and Welwyn Methodist Circuit

May 2019

 

 

5th May

12th May

19th May

26th May



 

 

Third Sunday of Easter

(White or Gold)

Fourth Sunday of Easter

(White or Gold)

Fifth Sunday of Easter

(White or Gold)

Sixth Sunday of Easter

(White or Gold)

Lectionary Readings -

See Methodist Worship Book for more details

 

Acts 9: 1-6 (7-20)

Psalm 30

Revelation 5: 11-14

John 21: 1-19

Acts 9: 36-43

Psalm 23

Revelation 7: 9-17

John 10: 22-30

Acts 11: 1-18

Psalm 148

Revelation 21: 1-6

John 13: 31-35

Acts 16: 9-15

Psalm 67

Revelation 21: 10, 22-22: 5

John 14: 23-29 or John 5: 1-9

 

Marlborough Road

9.00

10.30

6.30

At HRMC

Dearnley HC

X

X

Hadley (Mullins)

7pm Christian Aid service at  Marshalswick Baptist

X

Fletcher AW P

6.30pm U with St Peters & Turner

(Circuit Service)

X

Poxon

X

St John’s

Potters Bar

9.00

10.30

7.00

Powell MP

Poxon

X

X

Fletcher

Café LA

X

Phillips CC

6.30pm Circuit Service

X

Mercer HC

X

Shenley

10.00

 

6.30

Johnson

 

7pm P&P at HRMC

C Hancock AW

 

X

Mullins HC

4pm MC at St Martins

6.30pm Circuit Service

Prout Café

 

X

Hatfield Road

St Albans

9.00

10.30

7.00

Prout HC

Prout AW

C Hancock P&P

X

Wallace

7pm Christian Aid service at Marshalswick Baptist

X

Prout HC

6.30pm Circuit Service

X

Whalley

X

Radlett United

Free Church

10.30

6.30

R Hancock

X

Prout HC

X

Callow

6.30pm Circuit Service

V Gilbert

X

Birchwood

Hatfield

10.30

6.30

Kinchenton

X

Kapfunde

X

R Hancock

6.30pm Circuit Service

Anderson HC

X

Digswell Village Church

9.00

11.00

6.30

Anderson Pr

Anglican HC

X

Anderson HC

LA

Anderson HB

Anglican Pr

Anderson HC

6.30pm Circuit Service

Anglican HC

Anglican

X

Ludwick Way

WGC

10.00

6.30

Anderson HC

X

Seddon

X

Smith T

6.30pm Circuit Service

C Hancock

X

Oxlease

Hatfield

10.30

6.30

United at Birchwood

X

Anderson HC

X

Kinchenton AW

6.30pm Circuit Service

Seddon

X

Journey Light

Hatfield

5.00

X

Kinchenton, Stilwell, Hancock

X

Stilwell, Hancock

Panshanger

WGC

9.00

10.00

7.00

HC

J Reed

X

Marsh HC

Marsh HC

X

HC

Camburn AW

6.30pm Circuit Service

Anderson HC

Johnson

X