St Albans and Welwyn Methodist Circuit

October 2019

 

 

6th Oct

13th Oct

20th Oct

27th Oct



 

 

Twenty-seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time (Green)

Twenty-eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time (Green)

Twenty-ninth Sunday I Ordinary Time (Green)

One World Week

Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time (Green)

Lectionary Readings -

See Methodist Worship Book for more details

 

Lamentations 1: 1-6

Canticle: Lamentations 3: 19-26 or Psalm 137

2 Timothy 1: 1-14

Luke 17: 5-10

Jeremiah 29: 1, 4-7

Psalm 66: 1-12

2 Timothy 2: 8-15

Luke 17: 11-19

Jeremiah 31: 27-34

Psalm 119: 97-104

2 Timothy 3: 14-4:5

Luke 18: 1-8

Joel 2: 23-32

Psalm 65

2 Timothy 4: 6-8, 16-18

Luke 18: 9-14

Marlborough Road

9.00

10.30

 

7.00

United HRMC

Fletcher AW P HF

 

X

X

Fletcher HC

 

X

X

Yeboah / Sharp WCS JMA AW

X

X

Fletcher MS

 

X

Hatfield Road

St Albans

9.00

10.30

7.00

Prout HC

Prout AW HF

C Hancock P&P

X

Whalley

X

X

Prout HC

Fletcher QS

X

C Hancock

X

Radlett United

Free Church

10.30

7.00

Hadley

X

Prout HC

X

Jack

X

V Chapman

X

Shenley

10.00

4.00

Johnson

X

Café LA

X

Kapfunde

LA MC

Prout AC

X

St John’s

Potters Bar

9.00

10.30

7.00

LA MP

Phillips HF P

X

X

Johnson

A Combes Café

x

Fletcher CC

x

x

Young HC

x

Panshanger LEP

WGC

9.00

10.00

7.00

H Young HC

URC Pulpit Ex

X

X

H Young HC

X

Prout HC

H Young

X

S Marsh HC

J Reed

X

Digswell Village Church

9.00

 

11.00

 

6.30

 LA PC

 

Anglican HF HC

 

X

Anderson / Marshall HC

Wallace

 

LA / Hancock HB

Anglican MP

 

Anglican

 

X

Anglican HC

 

Anderson / N Young CA HC

X

Ludwick Way

WGC

10.00

6.30

Anderson/Mullins HC

X

Kinchenton

X

R Hancock

X

J Gilbert

X

Birchwood

Hatfield

10.30

6.30

V Chapman

X

Anderson / Rowe HC

X

Seddon HF

X

Kinchenton

X

Oxlease

Hatfield

10.30

 

6.30

Seddon

 

Seddon Café

Stillwell HC

 

X

Anderson / C Hancock AW

X

Smith T

 

X

Journey Light

Hatfield

5.00

 

Kinchenton, Stillwell, C Hancock

 

Kinchenton, C Hancock